Roy's People Art Fair Supported By GreatArt

Free Tickets

Bargehouse, London | 1st-4th NOVEMBER 2018

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Roy’s People Art Fair Ltd uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Roy’s People Art Fair Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Roy’s People Art Fair Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

We do not receive or store any credit card information.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We will keep your information on Mailerlite and GoogleDrive, who are all fully GDPR compliant.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie also helps us understand web site traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.


Links to other websites

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website and to other websites of interest. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A reasonable fee will be payable to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. If you would like a copy of your personal information please info@royspeopleartfair.com

If you believe that any information we are holding of yours is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at info@royspeopleartfair.com. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.